Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYQ ANVT Express (Train No:15621) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about KYQ ANVT Express (Train Number 15621) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Anand Vihar Term - KYQ ANVT Express- 15621

Kamakhya Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 15621 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,905 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kamakhya Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 15621. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 122 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 202 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 230 km
5 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 311 km
6 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 380 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 15 min 480 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 567 km
9 Katihar Jn (KIR) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 663 km
10 Naugachia (NNA) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 720 km
11 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 787 km
12 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 842 km
13 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 930 km
14 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 989 km
15 Siwan Jn (SV) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 1,050 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:30 AM 2:45 AM 15 min 1,169 km
17 Basti (BST) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,234 km
18 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1,295 km
19 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1,323 km
20 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 8:20 AM 8:28 AM 8 min 1,482 km
21 Chandausi Jn (CH) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 1,708 km
22 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,752 km
23 Hapur Jn (HPU) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 1,856 km
24 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1,893 km
25 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 5:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,905 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 3A B1
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GSRD


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15621, Kamakhya Jn To Anand Vihar Term - KYQ ANVT Express . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Anand Vihar Term - KYQ ANVT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network