Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15472) - Trains from Kamakhya Junction To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15472) operating service between Kamakhya Junction and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kamakhya Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 15472

Kamakhya Junction
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 15472 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kamakhya Junction - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kamakhya Junction - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 15472. Check the timing of Kamakhya Junction - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Nalbari (NLV) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 57 km
4 Tihu (TIHU) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 75 km
5 Pathshala (PBL) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 84 km
6 Sorupeta (SPQ) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 94 km
7 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 105 km
8 Bijni (BJF) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 132 km
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 150 km
10 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 178 km
11 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 188 km
12 Chautara (CROA) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 199 km
13 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 210 km
14 Jorai (JOQ) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 228 km
15 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 236 km
16 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 257 km
17 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 275 km
18 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ D1
9 WGSCZ D2
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15472, Kamakhya Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network