Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KLYM SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31326) - Trains from Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah

Given below is the details about KLYM SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31326) operating service between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah - KLYM SDAH LOCAL- 31326

Kalyani Simanta
Sealdah
Number 31326 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah, Train number 31326. Check the timing of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyani Simanta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Kanchrapara (KPA) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Halishahar (HLR) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Kankinara (KNR) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 18 km
9 Jagadal (JGDL) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Shyamnagar (SNR) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 23 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Palta (PTF) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Barrackpore (BP) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Titagarh (TGH) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Khardaha (KDH) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 34 km
16 Sodepur (SEP) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 37 km
17 Agarpara (AGP) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 39 km
18 Belgharia (BLH) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 41 km
19 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 46 km
20 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 49 km
21 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyani Simanta to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31326, Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah - KLYM SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah - KLYM SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network