All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KLYM SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31320) - Trains from Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah

Given below is the details about KLYM SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31320) operating service between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah - KLYM SDAH LOCAL- 31320

Kalyani Simanta
Sealdah
Number 31320 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah, Train number 31320. Check the timing of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyani Simanta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) FIRST STN 10:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Kanchrapara (KPA) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Halishahar (HLR) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Shyamnagar (SNR) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Barrackpore (BP) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Belgharia (BLH) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 46 km
12 Sealdah (SDAH) 11:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyani Simanta to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31320, Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah - KLYM SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyani Simanta To Sealdah - KLYM SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network