All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KLYM MJT LOCAL (Train No:30128) - Trains from Kalyani Simanta To Majerhat

Given below is the details about KLYM MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30128) operating service between Kalyani Simanta and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyani Simanta To Majerhat - KLYM MJT LOCAL- 30128

Kalyani Simanta
Majerhat
Number 30128 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat, Train number 30128. Check the timing of Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyani Simanta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) FIRST STN 8:12 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Kanchrapara (KPA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Halishahar (HLR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Kankinara (KNR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Jagadal (JGDL) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Shyamnagar (SNR) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 23 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 26 km
12 Palta (PTF) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 28 km
13 Barrackpore (BP) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 30 km
14 Titagarh (TGH) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 32 km
15 Khardaha (KDH) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 34 km
16 Sodepur (SEP) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 37 km
17 Agarpara (AGP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 39 km
18 Belgharia (BLH) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 41 km
19 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 46 km
20 Patipukur (PTKR) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 48 km
21 Kolkata (KOAA) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 50 km
22 Tala (TALA) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 52 km
23 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 53 km
24 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 55 km
25 Barra Bazar (BZB) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 56 km
26 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 57 km
27 Eden Garden (EDG) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 58 km
28 Princepghat (PPGT) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 60 km
29 Khidirpur (KIRP) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 63 km
30 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 64 km
31 Majerhat (MJT) 10:37 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyani Simanta to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30128, Kalyani Simanta To Majerhat - KLYM MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyani Simanta and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyani Simanta To Majerhat - KLYM MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network