All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KLYM BGB LOCAL (Train No:34056) - Trains from Kalyani Simanta To Budge Budge

Given below is the details about KLYM BGB LOCAL (Train Number 34056) operating service between Kalyani Simanta and Budge Budge stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyani Simanta To Budge Budge - KLYM BGB LOCAL- 34056

Kalyani Simanta
Budge Budge
Number 34056 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 78 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge, Train number 34056. Check the timing of Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyani Simanta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyani Ghoshpara (KLYG) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Kalyani Silpanchal (KLYS) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Kanchrapara (KPA) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Halishahar (HLR) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Naihati Jn (NH) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Kankinara (KNR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Jagadal (JGDL) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Shyamnagar (SNR) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 23 km
11 Ichhapur (IP) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 26 km
12 Palta (PTF) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 28 km
13 Barrackpore (BP) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 30 km
14 Titagarh (TGH) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 32 km
15 Khardaha (KDH) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 34 km
16 Sodepur (SEP) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 37 km
17 Agarpara (AGP) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 39 km
18 Belgharia (BLH) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 41 km
19 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 46 km
20 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 49 km
21 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 51 km
22 Park Circus (PQS) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 55 km
23 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 57 km
24 Lake Garden F (LKF) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 60 km
25 Tollyganj (TLG) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 61 km
26 New Alipore (NACC) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 62 km
27 Majerhat (MJT) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 64 km
28 Brace Bridge (BRJ) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 66 km
29 Santoshpur F (SSP) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 69 km
30 Akra (AKRA) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 71 km
31 Nangi (NAI) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 74 km
32 Budge Budge (BGB) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 78 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyani Simanta to Budge Budge:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34056, Kalyani Simanta To Budge Budge - KLYM BGB LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyani Simanta and Budge Budge. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyani Simanta To Budge Budge - KLYM BGB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network