All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYI SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31394) - Trains from Kalyani Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about KYI SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31394) operating service between Kalyani Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyani Jn To Sealdah - KYI SDAH LOCAL- 31394

Kalyani Junction
Sealdah
Number 31394 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyani Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyani Junction - Sealdah, Train number 31394. Check the timing of Kalyani Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyani Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyani Jn (KYI) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanchrapara (KPA) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Halishahar (HLR) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Kankinara (KNR) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Jagadal (JGDL) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Shyamnagar (SNR) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Ichhapur (IP) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 21 km
9 Palta (PTF) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Barrackpore (BP) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 26 km
11 Titagarh (TGH) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 28 km
12 Khardaha (KDH) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Sodepur (SEP) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Agarpara (AGP) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 34 km
15 Belgharia (BLH) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 41 km
17 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 44 km
18 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyani Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31394, Kalyani Jn To Sealdah - KYI SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyani Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyani Jn To Sealdah - KYI SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network