All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYN TNA LOCAL (Train No:97090) - Trains from Kalyan Junction To Thane

Given below is the details about KYN TNA LOCAL (Train Number 97090) operating service between Kalyan Junction and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyan Jn To Thane - KYN TNA LOCAL- 97090

Kalyan Junction
Thane
Number 97090 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyan Junction - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyan Junction - Thane, Train number 97090. Check the timing of Kalyan Junction - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyan Jn (KYN) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thakurli (THK) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dombivli (DI) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Kopar (KOPR) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Diva Jn (DIVA) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Mumbra (MBQ) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Kalva (KLVA) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Thane (TNA) 4:31 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyan Junction to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97090, Kalyan Jn To Thane - KYN TNA LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyan Junction and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyan Jn To Thane - KYN TNA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network