Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KYN CSTM LOCAL (Train No:97098) - Trains from Kalyan Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KYN CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 97098) operating service between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyan Jn To Mumbai Cst - KYN CSTM LOCAL- 97098

Kalyan Junction
Mumbai
Number 97098 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 55 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyan Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyan Junction - Mumbai , Train number 97098. Check the timing of Kalyan Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyan Jn (KYN) FIRST STN 5:04 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thakurli (THK) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dombivli (DI) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Kopar (KOPR) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Mumbra (MBQ) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Kalva (KLVA) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Thane (TNA) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Mulund (MLND) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Nahur (NHU) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Bhandup (BND) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 28 km
12 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Vikhroli (VK) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Ghat Kopar (GC) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Vidyavihar (VVH) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Kurla Jn (CLA) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 40 km
17 Sion (SIN) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 42 km
18 Matunga (MTN) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 45 km
19 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 46 km
20 Parel (PR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 47 km
21 Currey Road (CRD) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 49 km
22 Chinchpokli (CHG) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 50 km
23 Byculla (BY) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 51 km
24 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 53 km
25 Masjid (MSD) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 54 km
26 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:31 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 55 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyan Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97098, Kalyan Jn To Mumbai Cst - KYN CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyan Jn To Mumbai Cst - KYN CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network