All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYN CSTM SEMI FAST (Train No:95720) - Trains from Kalyan Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KYN CSTM SEMI FAST (Train Number 95720) operating service between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyan Jn To Mumbai Cst - KYN CSTM SEMI FAST- 95720

Kalyan Junction
Mumbai
Number 95720 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyan Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyan Junction - Mumbai , Train number 95720. Check the timing of Kalyan Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyan Jn (KYN) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thakurli (THK) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dombivli (DI) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Kopar (KOPR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Diva Jn (DIVA) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Thane (TNA) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Vikhroli (VK) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Kurla Jn (CLA) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Dadar Cr (DR) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Byculla (BY) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 50 km
11 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 10:56 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyan Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95720, Kalyan Jn To Mumbai Cst - KYN CSTM SEMI FAST . This train operates between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Kalyan Jn To Mumbai Cst - KYN CSTM SEMI FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network