All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KYN CLA LOCAL (Train No:97106) - Trains from Kalyan Junction To Kurla Junction

Given below is the details about KYN CLA LOCAL (Train Number 97106) operating service between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalyan Jn To Kurla Jn - KYN CLA LOCAL- 97106

Kalyan Junction
Kurla Junction
Number 97106 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kalyan Junction - Kurla Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalyan Junction - Kurla Junction , Train number 97106. Check the timing of Kalyan Junction - Kurla Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalyan Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalyan Jn (KYN) FIRST STN 6:46 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thakurli (THK) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dombivli (DI) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Kopar (KOPR) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Diva Jn (DIVA) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Mumbra (MBQ) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Kalva (KLVA) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Thane (TNA) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Mulund (MLND) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 24 km
10 Nahur (NHU) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 27 km
11 Bhandup (BND) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 28 km
12 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Vikhroli (VK) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Ghat Kopar (GC) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Vidyavihar (VVH) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Kurla Jn (CLA) 7:46 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalyan Junction to Kurla Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97106, Kalyan Jn To Kurla Jn - KYN CLA LOCAL . This train operates between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kalyan Jn To Kurla Jn - KYN CLA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network