All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KLK SVDK Express (Train No:14503) - Trains from Kalka To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about KLK SVDK Express (Train Number 14503) operating service between Kalka and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Shmata Vd Katra - KLK SVDK Express- 14503

Kalka
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 14503 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 492 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kalka - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 14503. Check the timing of Kalka - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:30 PM 7:55 PM 25 min 38 km
3 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 49 km
4 New Morinda (NMDA) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 82 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:37 PM 9:47 PM 10 min 150 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 202 km
7 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 315 km
8 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 414 km
9 Udhampur (UHP) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 467 km
10 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 492 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalka to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14503, Kalka To Shmata Vd Katra - KLK SVDK Express . This train operates between Kalka and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Shmata Vd Katra - KLK SVDK Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network