Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KLK SML Passenger (Train No:52457) - Trains from Kalka To Shimla

Given below is the details about KLK SML PASS (Train Number 52457) operating service between Kalka and Shimla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Shimla - KLK SML PASS- 52457

Kalka
Shimla
Number 52457 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC) Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Hill train

Kalka - Shimla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Shimla, Train number 52457. Check the timing of Kalka - Shimla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Taksal (TSL) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Gumman (GMM) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Koti (KOTI) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Sonwara (SWO) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Dharampur Himachal (DMP) 5:39 AM 5:44 AM 5 min 33 km
7 Kumarhatti Dagshai (KMTI) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 39 km
8 Barog (BOF) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 43 km
9 Solan (SOL) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 47 km
10 Salogra (SLR) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 53 km
11 Kandaghat (KDZ) 7:14 AM 7:18 AM 4 min 59 km
12 Kanoh (KANO) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Kathleeghat (KEJ) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 73 km
14 Shoghi (SGS) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 78 km
15 Taradevi (TVI) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 85 km
16 Jutogh (JTO) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 90 km
17 Summer Hill (SHZ) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 93 km
18 Shimla (SML) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kalka to Shimla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52457, Kalka To Shimla - KLK SML PASS . This train operates between Kalka and Shimla. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Shimla - KLK SML PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network