All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KLK SNSI SF EXP (Train No:22456) - Trains from Kalka To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about KLK SNSI SF EXP (Train Number 22456) operating service between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Sainagar Shirdi - KLK SNSI SF EXP- 22456

Kalka
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 22456 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,669 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 22456. Check the timing of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 38 km
3 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 105 km
4 Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 214 km
5 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:35 PM 11:55 PM 20 min 303 km
6 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 311 km
7 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 444 km
8 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 498 km
9 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 616 km
10 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 713 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 1,004 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,096 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 1,403 km
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1,587 km
15 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,669 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S5
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22456, Kalka To Sainagar Shirdi - KLK SNSI SF EXP . This train operates between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Sainagar Shirdi - KLK SNSI SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network