Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KALKA MAIL (Train No:12312) - Trains from Kalka To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KALKA MAIL (Train Number 12312) operating service between Kalka and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Howrah Jn - KALKA MAIL- 12312

Kalka
Howrah Junction
Number 12312 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,743 KM Stops 40
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Super fast

Kalka - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Howrah Junction , Train number 12312. Check the timing of Kalka - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 24 km
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 12:25 AM 1:10 AM 45 min 38 km
4 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:00 AM 2:20 AM 20 min 105 km
5 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 147 km
6 Karnal (KUN) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 180 km
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:52 AM 3:54 AM 2 min 214 km
8 Samalkha (SMK) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 231 km
9 Ganaur (GNU) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 243 km
10 Sonipat (SNP) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 259 km
11 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 293 km
12 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 300 km
13 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:30 AM 7:00 AM 30 min 302 km
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 322 km
15 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 8:45 AM 8:48 AM 3 min 385 km
16 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:26 AM 9:31 AM 5 min 428 km
17 Hathras Jn (HRS) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 458 km
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 506 km
19 Firozabad (FZD) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 523 km
20 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 543 km
21 Etawah (ETW) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 598 km
22 Phaphund (PHD) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 654 km
23 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 736 km
24 Fatehpur (FTP) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 813 km
25 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 10 min 930 km
26 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1,020 km
27 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:10 PM 8:25 PM 15 min 1,083 km
28 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1,135 km
29 Sasaram (SSM) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 1,183 km
30 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1,200 km
31 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1,286 km
32 Koderma (KQR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 1,362 km
33 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1,410 km
34 Parasnath (PNME) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1,437 km
35 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,455 km
36 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 1,484 km
37 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:31 AM 4:36 AM 5 min 1,543 km
38 Durgapur (DGR) 5:06 AM 5:10 AM 4 min 1,585 km
39 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:28 AM 6:33 AM 5 min 1,649 km
40 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,743 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S6
4 SL S7
5 SL S8
6 SL S9
7 SL S10
8 SL S11
9 1A + 2A
10 2A A1
11 2A A2
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kalka to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12312, Kalka To Howrah Jn - KALKA MAIL . This train operates between Kalka and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Howrah Jn - KALKA MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network