Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HIMALAYAN QUEEN (Train No:14096) - Trains from Kalka To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about HIMALAYAN QUEEN (Train Number 14096) operating service between Kalka and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Delhi S Rohilla - HIMALAYAN QUEEN- 14096

Kalka
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 14096 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 305 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kalka - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 14096. Check the timing of Kalka - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:22 PM 5:30 PM 8 min 38 km
4 Dhulkot (DKT) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 93 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 105 km
6 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 125 km
7 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 147 km
8 Nilokheri (NLKR) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 164 km
9 Karnal (KUN) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 180 km
10 Gharaunda (GRA) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 197 km
11 Panipat Jn (PNP) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 214 km
12 Samalkha (SMK) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 231 km
13 Ganaur (GNU) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 243 km
14 Sonipat (SNP) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 259 km
15 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 CC C1
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 2S D5
9 2S
10 GS


Map Location from Kalka to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14096, Kalka To Delhi S Rohilla - HIMALAYAN QUEEN . This train operates between Kalka and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Delhi S Rohilla - HIMALAYAN QUEEN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network