All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KLK DLI Passenger (Train No:54304) - Trains from Kalka To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about KLK DLI PASS (Train Number 54304) operating service between Kalka and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Delhi Jn - KLK DLI PASS- 54304

Kalka
Delhi Junction
Number 54304 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 366 KM Stops 47
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kalka - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Delhi Junction , Train number 54304. Check the timing of Kalka - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 23 km
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:50 AM 8:02 AM 12 min 37 km
4 Ghagghar (GHG) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 53 km
5 Dapper (DHPR) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 70 km
6 Lalru (LLU) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 77 km
7 Dhulkot (DKT) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 92 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:13 AM 9:30 AM 17 min 104 km
9 Dukheri (DOKY) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 112 km
10 Kesri (KES) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 117 km
11 Tandwal (TDW) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 124 km
12 Barara (RAA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 129 km
13 Mustafabad (MFB) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 138 km
14 Darazpur (DZP) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 146 km
15 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 150 km
16 Jagadhri (JUD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 155 km
17 Kalanour (KNZ) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 162 km
18 Sarsawa (SSW) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 172 km
19 Pilkhani (PKY) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 178 km
20 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:40 PM 1:40 PM 60 min 185 km
21 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 192 km
22 Nagal (NGL) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 202 km
23 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 210 km
24 Deoband (DBD) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 220 km
25 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 231 km
26 Bamanheri (BMHR) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 239 km
27 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 243 km
28 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 251 km
29 Mansurpur (MSP) 3:28 PM 3:36 PM 8 min 256 km
30 Khatauli (KAT) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 266 km
31 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 275 km
32 Daurala (DRLA) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 283 km
33 Pabli Khas (PQY) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 290 km
34 Meerut Cant (MUT) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 295 km
35 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 4:40 PM 5:15 PM 35 min 299 km
36 Partapur (PRTP) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 306 km
37 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 311 km
38 Modinagar (MDNR) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 319 km
39 Muradnagar (MUD) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 328 km
40 Duhai (DXH) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 333 km
41 Guldhar (GUH) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 336 km
42 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 340 km
43 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 346 km
44 Sahibabad (SBB) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 353 km
45 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 358 km
46 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 360 km
47 Delhi Jn (DLI) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 366 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 VPH


Map Location from Kalka to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54304, Kalka To Delhi Jn - KLK DLI PASS . This train operates between Kalka and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Delhi Jn - KLK DLI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network