Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

EKTA ExpressS (Train No:14796) - Trains from Kalka To Bhiwani Junction

Given below is the details about EKTA ExpressS (Train Number 14796) operating service between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Bhiwani Jn - EKTA ExpressS- 14796

Kalka
Bhiwani Junction
Number 14796 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 334 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kalka - Bhiwani Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Bhiwani Junction , Train number 14796. Check the timing of Kalka - Bhiwani Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 23 km
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Dhulkot (DKT) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 92 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 104 km
6 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 124 km
7 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 146 km
8 Nilokheri (NLKR) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 163 km
9 Karnal (KUN) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 179 km
10 Gharaunda (GRA) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 196 km
11 Panipat Jn (PNP) 8:21 PM 8:40 PM 19 min 213 km
12 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 284 km
13 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 305 km
14 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 334 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14796, Kalka To Bhiwani Jn - EKTA ExpressS . This train operates between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Bhiwani Jn - EKTA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network