Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KLK BME ExpressS (Train No:14887) - Trains from Kalka To Barmer

Given below is the details about KLK BME ExpressS (Train Number 14887) operating service between Kalka and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Barmer - KLK BME ExpressS- 14887

Kalka
Barmer
Number 14887 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,117 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kalka - Barmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Barmer, Train number 14887. Check the timing of Kalka - Barmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:00 PM 10:08 PM 8 min 38 km
4 Dapper (DHPR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:15 PM 11:45 PM 30 min 105 km
6 Ambala City (UBC) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 113 km
7 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 133 km
8 Patiala (PTA) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 158 km
9 Nabha (NBA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 184 km
10 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 211 km
11 Barnala (BNN) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 242 km
12 Tapa (TAPA) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 261 km
13 Rampura Phul (PUL) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 274 km
14 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 298 km
15 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 3:35 AM 4:25 AM 50 min 306 km
16 Sangat (SGF) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 323 km
17 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 342 km
18 Dhaban (DABN) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 362 km
19 Sangariya (SGRA) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 372 km
20 Manaksar (MNSR) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 387 km
21 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 399 km
22 Pili Bangan (PGK) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 424 km
23 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 449 km
24 Mahajan (MHJ) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 511 km
25 Lunkaransar (LKS) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 551 km
26 Dhirera (DHRR) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 573 km
27 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 627 km
28 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 15 min 630 km
29 Deshnoke (DSO) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 663 km
30 Nokha (NOK) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 695 km
31 Nagaur (NGO) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 746 km
32 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 5 min 803 km
33 Gotan (GOTN) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 824 km
34 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 4:00 PM 4:15 PM 15 min 907 km
35 Luni Jn (LUNI) 4:44 PM 4:47 PM 3 min 939 km
36 Samdari Jn (SMR) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 987 km
37 Balotra Jn (BLT) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,021 km
38 Baytu (BUT) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1,071 km
39 Barmer (BME) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Kalka to Barmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14887, Kalka To Barmer - KLK BME ExpressS . This train operates between Kalka and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Barmer - KLK BME ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network