All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PASCHIM ExpressS (Train No:22926) - Trains from Kalka To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about PASCHIM ExpressS (Train Number 22926) operating service between Kalka and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Bandra Terminus - PASCHIM ExpressS- 22926

Kalka
Bandra Terminus
Number 22926 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,676 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Link

Kalka - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22926. Check the timing of Kalka - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 10:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandigarh (CDG) 11:05 AM 11:20 AM 15 min 38 km
3 Ambala Cantt Jn (Rev) (UMB) 12:05 PM 1:05 PM 60 min 105 km
4 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 147 km
5 Karnal (KUN) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 180 km
6 Panipat Jn (PNP) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 214 km
7 Sonipat (SNP) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 259 km
8 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 300 km
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:25 PM 4:45 PM 20 min 303 km
10 Faridabad (FDB) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 331 km
11 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 444 km
12 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 478 km
13 Bayana Jn (BXN) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 519 km
14 Hindaun City (HAN) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 552 km
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 597 km
16 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 660 km
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 768 km
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 840 km
19 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 902 km
20 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 993 km
21 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1,034 km
22 Meghnagar (MGN) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 1,115 km
23 Dahod (DHD) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1,148 km
24 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1,222 km
25 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:11 AM 8:21 AM 10 min 1,296 km
26 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 1,366 km
27 Surat (ST) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1,425 km
28 Navsari (NVS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1,454 km
29 Valsad (BL) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 1,493 km
30 Vapi (VAPI) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1,517 km
31 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 1,568 km
32 Borivali (BVI) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,658 km
33 Andheri (ADH) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 1,670 km
34 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,676 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2A
3 3A
4 SL
5 SL
6 GS


Map Location from Kalka to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22926, Kalka To Bandra Terminus - PASCHIM ExpressS . This train operates between Kalka and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Bandra Terminus - PASCHIM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network