Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB KLK Passenger (Train No:54532) - Trains from Kalka To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about UMB KLK PASS (Train Number 54532) operating service between Kalka and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kalka To Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB KLK PASS- 54532

Kalka
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 54532 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kalka - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 54532. Check the timing of Kalka - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kalka (KLK) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 23 km
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 1:35 PM 1:50 PM 15 min 37 km
4 Ghagghar (GHG) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 54 km
5 Dapper (DHPR) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 70 km
6 Lalru (LLU) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 77 km
7 Dhulkot (DKT) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 92 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 VPH
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Kalka to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54532, Kalka To Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB KLK PASS . This train operates between Kalka and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kalka To Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB KLK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network