All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

COCANADA EXP (Train No:12775) - Trains from Kakinada Town To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about COCANADA EXP (Train Number 12775) operating service between Kakinada Town and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Town To Secunderabad Jn - COCANADA EXP- 12775

Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12775 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 591 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12775. Check the timing of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Town (CCT) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:05 PM 9:08 PM 3 min 63 km
3 Tanuku (TNKU) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 102 km
4 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 133 km
5 Akividu (AKVD) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 151 km
6 Kaikalur (KKLR) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 168 km
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 197 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 1:00 AM 1:15 AM 15 min 240 km
9 Khammam (KMT) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 342 km
10 Warangal (WL) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 449 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 591 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 3A B10
12 3A BE1
13 2A A1
14 2A A2
15 2A A3
16 2A AE1
17 1A H1
18 WRRMDAC


Map Location from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12775, Kakinada Town To Secunderabad Jn - COCANADA EXP . This train operates between Kakinada Town and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Town To Secunderabad Jn - COCANADA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network