All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CCT KPLH DMU (Train No:77271) - Trains from Kakinada Town To Kotipalli

Given below is the details about CCT KPLH DMU (Train Number 77271) operating service between Kakinada Town and Kotipalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Town To Kotipalli - CCT KPLH DMU- 77271

Kakinada Town
Kotipalli
Number 77271 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 44 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kakinada Town - Kotipalli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Town - Kotipalli, Train number 77271. Check the timing of Kakinada Town - Kotipalli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Town (CCT) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kovvada (KOVH) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Artalakatta (AKAH) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Karapa (KRAP) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Vakada (VH) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Velangi (VGH) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 21 km
7 Narasapurapupeta (NSPH) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 24 km
8 Ramachandrapuram (RBCS) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 30 km
9 Draksharama (DKSA) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Kunduru (KDUH) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 39 km
11 Gangavaram (GVMH) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 42 km
12 Kotipalli (KPLH) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 44 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC


Map Location from Kakinada Town to Kotipalli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77271, Kakinada Town To Kotipalli - CCT KPLH DMU . This train operates between Kakinada Town and Kotipalli. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Town To Kotipalli - CCT KPLH DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network