All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHESHADRI EXP (Train No:17210) - Trains from Kakinada Town To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SHESHADRI EXP (Train Number 17210) operating service between Kakinada Town and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Town To Bengaluru City - SHESHADRI EXP- 17210

Kakinada Town
Bengaluru City
Number 17210 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 962 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kakinada Town - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Town - Bengaluru City, Train number 17210. Check the timing of Kakinada Town - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Town (CCT) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:37 PM 6:41 PM 4 min 63 km
4 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 85 km
5 Tanuku (TNKU) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 102 km
6 Attili (AL) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 113 km
7 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 133 km
8 Akividu (AKVD) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 151 km
9 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 168 km
10 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 197 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:50 PM 11:05 PM 15 min 240 km
12 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 272 km
13 Bapatla (BPP) 12:07 AM 12:08 AM 1 min 314 km
14 Chirala (CLX) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 329 km
15 Ongole (OGL) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 379 km
16 Nellore (NLR) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 495 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 533 km
18 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 593 km
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 616 km
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 626 km
21 Pakala Jn (PAK) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 668 km
22 Chittoor (CTO) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 698 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 730 km
24 Gudiyattam (GYM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 755 km
25 Vaniyambadi (VN) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 799 km
26 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 814 km
27 Kuppam (KPN) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 858 km
28 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 892 km
29 Malur (MLO) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 919 km
30 Whitefield (WFD) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 939 km
31 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 948 km
32 Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 955 km
33 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 958 km
34 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 962 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL EX1
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 2A A2
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Town to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17210, Kakinada Town To Bengaluru City - SHESHADRI EXP . This train operates between Kakinada Town and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Town To Bengaluru City - SHESHADRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network