Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COA VSKP Passenger (Train No:57255) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about COA VSKP PASS (Train Number 57255) operating service between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Visakhapatnam - COA VSKP PASS- 57255

Kakinada Port
Visakhapatnam
Number 57255 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 166 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam, Train number 57255. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:00 AM 5:20 AM 20 min 15 km
4 Pithapuram (PAP) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Gollaprolu (GLP) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Ravikampadu (RVD) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Annavaram (ANV) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 52 km
9 Timmapuram H (TMPM) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Hamsavaram (HVM) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Tuni (TUNI) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Gullipadu (GLU) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 80 km
13 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Regupalem (REG) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 109 km
16 Narasingapalli (NASP) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 116 km
17 Bayyavaram (BVM) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 123 km
18 Kasimkota (KSK) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 127 km
19 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Thadi (THY) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 139 km
21 Duvvada (DVD) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 148 km
22 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 161 km
23 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 166 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57255, Kakinada Port To Visakhapatnam - COA VSKP PASS . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Visakhapatnam - COA VSKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network