Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COA BZA Passenger (Train No:57232) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about COA BZA PASS (Train Number 57232) operating service between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Vijayawada Jn - COA BZA PASS- 57232

Kakinada Port
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57232 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 215 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57232. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Medapadu (MPU) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Bikkavolu (BVL) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Anaparti (APT) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Dwarapudi (DWP) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 65 km
9 Godavari (GVN) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 68 km
10 Kovvuru (KVR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Pasivedala (PSDA) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 76 km
12 Chagallu (CU) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 79 km
13 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 88 km
14 Marampalli (MRPL) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 95 km
15 Navabpalem (NBM) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 98 km
16 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 107 km
17 Unguturu (VGT) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 119 km
18 Chebrol (CEL) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 122 km
19 Pulla (PUA) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 130 km
20 Bhimadolu (BMD) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 136 km
21 Eluru (EE) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 155 km
22 Powerpet (PRH) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 157 km
23 Vatlur (VAT) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 164 km
24 Nuzvid (NZD) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 174 km
25 Telaprolu (TOU) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 184 km
26 Gannavaram (GWM) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 195 km
27 Mustabada (MBD) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 202 km
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 215 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57232, Kakinada Port To Vijayawada Jn - COA BZA PASS . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Vijayawada Jn - COA BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network