All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUPATI PSGR (Train No:57258) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Tirupati

Given below is the details about TIRUPATI PSGR (Train Number 57258) operating service between Kakinada Port and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Tirupati - TIRUPATI PSGR- 57258

Kakinada Port
Tirupati
Number 57258 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 600 KM Stops 90
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kakinada Port - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Tirupati, Train number 57258. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Gudaparti (GDPT) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Medapadu (MPU) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Pedda Brahmadevam H (PBD) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Bikkavolu (BVL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Baiabhadrapuram H (BBPM) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Anaparti (APT) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Dwarapudi (DWP) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 45 km
11 Kesavaram H (KSVM) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 49 km
12 Kadiyam (KYM) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 55 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:08 AM 9:13 AM 5 min 65 km
14 Godavari (GVN) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 68 km
15 Kovvuru (KVR) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 72 km
16 Pasivedala (PSDA) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 76 km
17 Chagallu (CU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 79 km
18 Brahmanagudem H (BMGM) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 83 km
19 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 87 km
20 Marampalli (MRPL) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 94 km
21 Navabpalem (NBM) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 98 km
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 107 km
23 Badampudi (BPY) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 113 km
24 Unguturu (VGT) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 119 km
25 Chebrol (CEL) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 121 km
26 Kaikoram (KKRM) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 125 km
27 Pulla (PUA) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 129 km
28 Bhimadolu (BMD) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 136 km
29 Sitampet H (STPT) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 141 km
30 Denduluru (DEL) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 145 km
31 Eluru (EE) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 155 km
32 Powerpet (PRH) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 156 km
33 Vatlur (VAT) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 163 km
34 Nuzvid (NZD) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 173 km
35 Viravalli H (VRVL) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 180 km
36 Telaprolu (TOU) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 183 km
37 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 190 km
38 Gannavaram (GWM) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 195 km
39 Mustabada (MBD) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 201 km
40 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:10 PM 3:40 PM 30 min 214 km
41 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 3:46 PM 3:53 PM 7 min 219 km
42 Kolanukonda H (KAQ) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 223 km
43 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 226 km
44 Chiluvur (CLVR) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 230 km
45 Duggirala (DIG) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 236 km
46 Kolakalur H (KLX) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 240 km
47 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 246 km
48 Tsunduru (TSR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 257 km
49 Modukuru H (MDKU) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 261 km
50 Nidubrolu (NDO) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 268 km
51 Machavaram H (MCVM) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 273 km
52 Appikatla (APL) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 279 km
53 Bapatla (BPP) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 288 km
54 Stuartpuram (SPF) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 295 km
55 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 299 km
56 Chirala (CLX) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 303 km
57 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 306 km
58 Vetapalem (VTM) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 311 km
59 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 314 km
60 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 319 km
61 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 324 km
62 Uppugunduru (UGD) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 330 km
63 Raparla H (RPRL) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 334 km
64 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 338 km
65 Karavadi (KRV) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 344 km
66 Ongole (OGL) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 353 km
67 Surareddipalem (SDM) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 363 km
68 Tanguturu (TNR) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 371 km
69 Singarayakonda (SKM) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 381 km
70 Ulavapadu (UPD) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 390 km
71 Tettu (TTU) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 404 km
72 Kavali (KVZ) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 418 km
73 Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 431 km
74 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 435 km
75 Kodavaluru (KJJ) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 457 km
76 Padugupadu (PGU) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 465 km
77 Nellore (NLR) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 469 km
78 Nellore South H (NLS) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 471 km
79 Vedayapalem (VDE) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 476 km
80 Venkatachalam (VKT) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 485 km
81 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:50 PM 12:15 AM 25 min 507 km
82 Kondagunta (KQA) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 517 km
83 Vendodu (VDD) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 526 km
84 Nidigallu (NDZ) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 535 km
85 Venkatagiri (VKI) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 543 km
86 Yellakaru (YLK) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 555 km
87 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 567 km
88 Yerpedu (YPD) 1:30 AM 1:31 AM 1 min 581 km
89 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 590 km
90 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 600 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57258, Kakinada Port To Tirupati - TIRUPATI PSGR . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Tirupati - TIRUPATI PSGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network