Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOUTAMI EXP (Train No:12737) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about GOUTAMI EXP (Train Number 12737) operating service between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Jn - GOUTAMI EXP- 12737

Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12737 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 565 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12737. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 8:28 PM 8:33 PM 5 min 2 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Dwarapudi (DWP) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 45 km
5 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 65 km
6 Kovvuru (KVR) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 72 km
7 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 87 km
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM 2 min 107 km
9 Eluru (EE) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 155 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 12:15 AM 12:30 AM 15 min 214 km
11 Madhira (MDR) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 271 km
12 Khammam (KMT) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 316 km
13 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 2:13 AM 2:14 AM 1 min 338 km
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 362 km
15 Nekonda (NKD) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 393 km
16 Warangal (WL) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 423 km
17 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 433 km
18 Jangaon (ZN) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 481 km
19 Aler (ALER) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 495 km
20 Bhongir (BG) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 518 km
21 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 565 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 SL S14
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 1A H1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12737, Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Jn - GOUTAMI EXP . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Jn - GOUTAMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network