Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COA SC SPL (Train No:07428) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about COA SC SPL (Train Number 07428) operating service between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Jn - COA SC SPL- 07428

Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
Number 07428 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 527 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 07428. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 2 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 65 km
5 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 107 km
6 Eluru (EE) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 155 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:00 PM 10:20 PM 20 min 214 km
8 Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 246 km
9 Sattenapalle (SAP) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 289 km
10 Piduguralla (PGRL) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 320 km
11 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 341 km
12 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 380 km
13 Nalgonda (NLDA) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 417 km
14 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 527 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 07428, Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Jn - COA SC SPL . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Secunderabad Jn - COA SC SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network