Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COA SNSI EXP (Train No:17206) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about COA SNSI EXP (Train Number 17206) operating service between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Sainagar Shirdi - COA SNSI EXP- 17206

Kakinada Port
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 17206 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,341 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 17206. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 2 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 87 km
6 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 107 km
7 Eluru (EE) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 155 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 214 km
9 Madhira (MDR) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 271 km
10 Khammam (KMT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 316 km
11 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 338 km
12 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 362 km
13 Warangal (WL) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 423 km
14 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 433 km
15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:25 PM 4:40 PM 15 min 565 km
16 Begampet (BMT) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 569 km
17 Lingampalli (LPI) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 587 km
18 Shankarpalli (SKP) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 608 km
19 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 636 km
20 Zahirabad (ZB) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 696 km
21 Bidar (BIDR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 727 km
22 Bhalki (BHLK) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 765 km
23 Udgir (UDGR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 808 km
24 Latur Road (LTRR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 841 km
25 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 11:30 PM 12:15 AM 45 min 904 km
26 Gangakher (GNH) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 933 km
27 Parbhani Jn (Rev) (PBN) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 968 km
28 Manwath Road (MVO) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 995 km
29 Selu (SELU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 1,010 km
30 Partur (PTU) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 1,037 km
31 Jalna (J) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 1,082 km
32 Aurangabad (AWB) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,145 km
33 Lasur (LSR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1,178 km
34 Rotegaon (RGO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 1,206 km
35 Nagarsol (NSL) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,234 km
36 Manmad Jn (MMR) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 1,258 km
37 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1,300 km
38 Puntamba (PB) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1,324 km
39 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,341 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S10
5 SL S6
6 SL S11
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S5
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17206, Kakinada Port To Sainagar Shirdi - COA SNSI EXP . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Sainagar Shirdi - COA SNSI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network