Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COA LTT Express (Train No:17221) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about COA LTT Express (Train Number 17221) operating service between Kakinada Port and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Lokmanyatilak T - COA LTT Express- 17221

Kakinada Port
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 17221 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,300 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kakinada Port - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 17221. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 107 km
6 Eluru (EE) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 155 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:45 PM 1:00 PM 15 min 214 km
8 Mangalagiri (MAG) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 226 km
9 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 246 km
10 Sattenapalle (SAP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 289 km
11 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 341 km
12 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 380 km
13 Nalgonda (NLDA) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 417 km
14 Maula Ali (MLY) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 521 km
15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 527 km
16 Lingampalli (LPI) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 550 km
17 Tandur (TDU) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 640 km
18 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 711 km
19 Gulbarga (GR) 1:10 AM 1:11 AM 1 min 747 km
20 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 860 km
21 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1,124 km
22 Lonavla (LNL) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 1,188 km
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17221, Kakinada Port To Lokmanyatilak T - COA LTT Express . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Lokmanyatilak T - COA LTT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network