Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CIRCAR EXP (Train No:17644) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about CIRCAR EXP (Train Number 17644) operating service between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Chennai Egmore - CIRCAR EXP- 17644

Kakinada Port
Chennai Egmore
Number 17644 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 700 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kakinada Port - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Chennai Egmore, Train number 17644. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 2:28 PM 2:33 PM 5 min 2 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Anaparti (APT) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 41 km
5 Dwarapudi (DWP) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 65 km
7 Kovvuru (KVR) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 72 km
8 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 87 km
9 Tanuku (TNKU) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 104 km
10 Attili (AL) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 115 km
11 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 135 km
12 Akividu (AKVD) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 152 km
13 Kaikalur (KKLR) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 169 km
14 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 198 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 242 km
16 Mangalagiri (MAG) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 254 km
17 New Guntur (NGNT) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 272 km
18 Tenali Jn (TEL) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 297 km
19 Nidubrolu (NDO) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 319 km
20 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 339 km
21 Chirala (CLX) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 354 km
22 Vetapalem (VTM) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 362 km
23 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 375 km
24 Ongole (OGL) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 404 km
25 Singarayakonda (SKM) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 432 km
26 Kavali (KVZ) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 470 km
27 Bitragunta (BTTR) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 486 km
28 Nellore (NLR) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 520 km
29 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 558 km
30 Nayudupeta (NYP) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 586 km
31 Sullurupeta (SPE) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 613 km
32 Gummidipundi (GPD) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 648 km
33 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 700 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17644, Kakinada Port To Chennai Egmore - CIRCAR EXP . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Chennai Egmore - CIRCAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network