All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

COA BVC ExpressS (Train No:17204) - Trains from Kakinada Port To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about COA BVC ExpressS (Train Number 17204) operating service between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakinada Port To Bhavnagar Terminus - COA BVC ExpressS- 17204

Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 17204 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,055 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 17204. Check the timing of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakinada Port (COA) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakinada Town (CCT) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 2 km
3 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 214 km
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 246 km
7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 289 km
8 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 341 km
9 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 380 km
10 Nalgonda (NLDA) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 417 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 2:35 PM 3:00 PM 25 min 527 km
12 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 599 km
13 Tandur (TDU) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 640 km
14 Seram (SEM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 673 km
15 Wadi Jn (WADI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 711 km
16 Shahabad (SDB) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 721 km
17 Gulbarga (GR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 747 km
18 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 860 km
19 Daund Jn (DD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,048 km
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,124 km
21 Lonavla (LNL) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1,188 km
22 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:37 AM 4:40 AM 3 min 1,262 km
23 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1,314 km
24 Valsad (BL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 1,461 km
25 Surat (ST) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1,529 km
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:48 AM 11:58 AM 10 min 1,658 km
27 Maninagar (MAN) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1,755 km
28 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,758 km
29 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 1,823 km
30 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 1,889 km
31 Botad Jn (BTD) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,963 km
32 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,055 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S8
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S10
12 SL S2
13 SL S5
14 SL S9
15 SL S1
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S11
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17204, Kakinada Port To Bhavnagar Terminus - COA BVC ExpressS . This train operates between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port To Bhavnagar Terminus - COA BVC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network