All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KWDP LKPR LOCAL (Train No:34981) - Trains from Kakdwip To Lakshmikantapur

Given below is the details about KWDP LKPR LOCAL (Train Number 34981) operating service between Kakdwip and Lakshmikantapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kakdwip To Lakshmikantapur - KWDP LKPR LOCAL- 34981

Kakdwip
Lakshmikantapur
Number 34981 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 34 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur, Train number 34981. Check the timing of Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakdwip.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kakdwip (KWDP) FIRST STN 11:27 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashinagar H (KHGR) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Nishchindapur (NCP) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Nischindapur Market H (NCPM) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Karanjali H (KNJI) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Kulpi F (KLW) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Udayrampur H (URP) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) 12:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 34 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kakdwip to Lakshmikantapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34981, Kakdwip To Lakshmikantapur - KWDP LKPR LOCAL . This train operates between Kakdwip and Lakshmikantapur. Map also shows all the stations where Kakdwip To Lakshmikantapur - KWDP LKPR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network