All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KBT MAS LOCAL (Train No:43904) - Trains from Kadambattur To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about KBT MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43904) operating service between Kadambattur and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kadambattur To Chennai Central - KBT MAS LOCAL- 43904

Kadambattur
Chennai Central
Number 43904 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kadambattur - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kadambattur - Chennai Central, Train number 43904. Check the timing of Kadambattur - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kadambattur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kadambattur (KBT) FIRST STN 1:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Egattur (EGT) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruvallur (TRL) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Putlur H (PTLR) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Veppampattu (VEU) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Tiruninravur (TI) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Pattabiram (PAB) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Hindu College (HC) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 23 km
11 Avadi (AVD) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Annanur (ANNR) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 29 km
13 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Ambattur (ABU) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 33 km
16 Korattur (KOTR) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 35 km
17 Villivakkam (VLK) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 38 km
18 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 40 km
19 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 41 km
20 Perambur (PER) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 42 km
21 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 43 km
22 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 45 km
23 Chennai Central (MAS) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kadambattur to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43904, Kadambattur To Chennai Central - KBT MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Kadambattur and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kadambattur To Chennai Central - KBT MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network