All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KBT MSB LOCAL (Train No:43912) - Trains from Kadambattur To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about KBT MSB LOCAL (Train Number 43912) operating service between Kadambattur and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kadambattur To Chennai Beach Jn - KBT MSB LOCAL- 43912

Kadambattur
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 43912 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kadambattur - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kadambattur - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 43912. Check the timing of Kadambattur - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kadambattur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kadambattur (KBT) FIRST STN 12:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Egattur (EGT) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Putlur H (PTLR) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Veppampattu (VEU) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Tiruninravur (TI) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Pattabiram (PAB) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 22 km
10 Hindu College (HC) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 23 km
11 Avadi (AVD) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 26 km
12 Annanur (ANNR) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 29 km
13 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Ambattur (ABU) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 33 km
16 Korattur (KOTR) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 35 km
17 Villivakkam (VLK) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 38 km
18 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 40 km
19 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 41 km
20 Perambur (PER) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 42 km
21 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 43 km
22 Washermanpet (WST) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 46 km
23 Royapuram (RPM) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 48 km
24 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kadambattur to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43912, Kadambattur To Chennai Beach Jn - KBT MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Kadambattur and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kadambattur To Chennai Beach Jn - KBT MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network