All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KCG YPR EXP (Train No:17603) - Trains from Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about KCG YPR EXP (Train Number 17603) operating service between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Jn - KCG YPR EXP- 17603

Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 17603 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 664 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 17603. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shadnagar (SHNR) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 52 km
3 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Gadwal (GWD) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 181 km
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 237 km
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 290 km
7 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 359 km
8 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 387 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 444 km
10 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 478 km
11 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 511 km
12 Penukonda (PKD) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 531 km
13 Hindupur (HUP) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 568 km
14 Gauribidanur (GBD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 592 km
15 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 651 km
16 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 664 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 2A AE1
17 1A + 2A HA1
18 GS
19 GS
20 SL S10
21 3A B3
22 2A A3
23 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17603, Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Jn - KCG YPR EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Jn - KCG YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network