All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KCG YPR EXP (Train No:16570) - Trains from Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about KCG YPR EXP (Train Number 16570) operating service between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Jn - KCG YPR EXP- 16570

Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16570 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 610 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16570. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shadnagar (SHNR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 52 km
3 Jadcharla (JCL) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 88 km
4 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 169 km
6 Gadwal (GWD) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 181 km
7 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 237 km
8 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 290 km
9 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 345 km
10 Anantapur (ATP) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 402 km
11 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 436 km
12 Hindupur (HUP) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 515 km
13 Gauribidanur (GBD) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 538 km
14 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 598 km
15 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 3:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 610 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16570, Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Jn - KCG YPR EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Jn - KCG YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network