All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY DOUBLE DEC (Train No:22120) - Trains from Kacheguda To Tirupati

Given below is the details about TPTY DOUBLE DEC (Train Number 22120) operating service between Kacheguda and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Tirupati - TPTY DOUBLE DEC- 22120

Kacheguda
Tirupati
Number 22120 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 636 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Kacheguda - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Tirupati, Train number 22120. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 106 km
3 Gadwal (GWD) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 181 km
4 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 237 km
5 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 290 km
6 Gooty Jn (GY) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 345 km
7 Tadipatri (TU) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 393 km
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 462 km
9 Cuddapah (HX) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 501 km
10 Razampeta (RJP) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 552 km
11 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 626 km
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 636 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C10
3 CC C9
4 CC C8
5 CC C7
6 CC C6
7 CC C5
8 CC C4
9 CC C3
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 LWLRRM


Map Location from Kacheguda to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22120, Kacheguda To Tirupati - TPTY DOUBLE DEC . This train operates between Kacheguda and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Tirupati - TPTY DOUBLE DEC stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network