All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KCG RC DEMU (Train No:77693) - Trains from Kacheguda To Raichur

Given below is the details about KCG RC DEMU (Train Number 77693) operating service between Kacheguda and Raichur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Raichur - KCG RC DEMU- 77693

Kacheguda
Raichur
Number 77693 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 237 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kacheguda - Raichur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Raichur, Train number 77693. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Raichur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Falaknuma (FM) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Budvel (BDVL) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Umdanagar (UR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Timmapur (TMX) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Shadnagar (SHNR) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 51 km
7 Balanagar (BABR) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 65 km
8 Gollapalli H (GLY) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 80 km
9 Jadcharla (JCL) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 87 km
10 Divitapalli H (DTP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 95 km
11 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 105 km
12 Mahabubnagar Town H (MHBT) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 108 km
13 Manyamkonda (MQN) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 119 km
14 Devarkadre (DKC) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 130 km
15 Kaukuntla (KQQ) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 140 km
16 Wanparti Road (WPR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 158 km
17 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 168 km
18 Gadwal (GWD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 180 km
19 Pjp Road Halt (PJPR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 195 km
20 Panduranga Swamy Road (PASR) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 207 km
21 Candrabanda H (CDBH) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 220 km
22 Raichur (RC) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 237 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DTC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Kacheguda to Raichur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77693, Kacheguda To Raichur - KCG RC DEMU . This train operates between Kacheguda and Raichur. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Raichur - KCG RC DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network