Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCG NCJ EXP (Train No:16353) - Trains from Kacheguda To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about KCG NCJ EXP (Train Number 16353) operating service between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Nagercoil Jn - KCG NCJ EXP- 16353

Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
Number 16353 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,495 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kacheguda - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 16353. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 106 km
3 Gadwal (GWD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 181 km
4 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 237 km
5 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 290 km
6 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 345 km
7 Tadipatri (TU) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 393 km
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 462 km
9 Cuddapah (HX) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 501 km
10 Razampeta (RJP) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 552 km
11 Koduru (KOU) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 586 km
12 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 626 km
13 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 636 km
14 Chittoor (CTO) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 708 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 741 km
16 Gudiyattam (GYM) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 765 km
17 Vaniyambadi (VN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 809 km
18 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 824 km
19 Salem Jn (SA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 944 km
20 Rasipuram (RASP) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 970 km
21 Namakkal (NMKL) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 996 km
22 Karur (KRR) 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 3 min 1,030 km
23 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1,105 km
24 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,200 km
25 Madurai Jn (MDU) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 1,266 km
26 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1,309 km
27 Satur (SRT) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 1,336 km
28 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 1,357 km
29 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,422 km
30 Valliyur (VLY) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1,464 km
31 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,495 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 WGCB
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16353, Kacheguda To Nagercoil Jn - KCG NCJ EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Nagercoil Jn - KCG NCJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network