Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCG MED Passenger (Train No:57307) - Trains from Kacheguda To Medchal

Given below is the details about KCG MED PASS (Train Number 57307) operating service between Kacheguda and Medchal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Medchal - KCG MED PASS- 57307

Kacheguda
Medchal
Number 57307 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Dmu

Kacheguda - Medchal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Medchal, Train number 57307. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Medchal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 10:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Lallaguda Gate H (LGDH) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Malkajgiri (MJF) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Dayanand Nagar H (DYE) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Safilguda H (SFX) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Ramakistapuram Gate H (RKO) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 13 km
8 Ammuguda H (AMQ) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Alwal H (ALW) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 17 km
12 Bolarum (BMO) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 19 km
13 Gundla Pochampalli (GDPL) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 25 km
14 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 30 km
15 Medchal (MED) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kacheguda to Medchal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57307, Kacheguda To Medchal - KCG MED PASS . This train operates between Kacheguda and Medchal. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Medchal - KCG MED PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network