Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCG MAQ EXP (Train No:17606) - Trains from Kacheguda To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about KCG MAQ EXP (Train Number 17606) operating service between Kacheguda and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Mangalore Central - KCG MAQ EXP- 17606

Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
Number 17606 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,532 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kacheguda - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Mangalore Central, Train number 17606. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jadcharla (JCL) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 88 km
3 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 106 km
4 Gadwal (GWD) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 181 km
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 237 km
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 290 km
7 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 345 km
8 Yerraguntla (YA) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 462 km
9 Cuddapah (HX) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 501 km
10 Razampeta (RJP) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 552 km
11 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 626 km
12 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 759 km
13 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 843 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 11:17 PM 11:20 PM 3 min 963 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 1,026 km
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1,076 km
17 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1,126 km
18 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 1,181 km
19 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 1,225 km
20 Tirur (TIR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,270 km
21 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1,311 km
22 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,357 km
23 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,379 km
24 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,400 km
25 Payyanur (PAY) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1,434 km
26 Kanhangad (KZE) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,463 km
27 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1,486 km
28 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,532 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17606, Kacheguda To Mangalore Central - KCG MAQ EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Mangalore Central - KCG MAQ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network