Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCG MDU EXP (Train No:17615) - Trains from Kacheguda To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about KCG MDU EXP (Train Number 17615) operating service between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Madurai Jn - KCG MDU EXP- 17615

Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
Number 17615 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,293 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kacheguda - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Madurai Junction , Train number 17615. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 106 km
3 Gadwal (GWD) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 181 km
4 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 237 km
5 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 290 km
6 Anantapur (ATP) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 402 km
7 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 436 km
8 Kadiri (KRY) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 503 km
9 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 580 km
10 Piler (PIL) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 622 km
11 Pakala Jn (Rev) (PAK) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 663 km
12 Chittoor (CTO) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 693 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 726 km
14 Ambur (AB) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 778 km
15 Vaniyambadi (VN) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 794 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 809 km
17 Salem Jn (SA) 11:02 PM 11:05 PM 3 min 930 km
18 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 992 km
19 Karur (KRR) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1,057 km
20 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,133 km
21 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,228 km
22 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 1,253 km
23 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,293 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17615, Kacheguda To Madurai Jn - KCG MDU EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Madurai Jn - KCG MDU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network