All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KCGGNT Passenger (Train No:57305) - Trains from Kacheguda To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about KCGGNT PASS (Train Number 57305) operating service between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Guntur Jn - KCGGNT PASS- 57305

Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
Number 57305 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 623 KM Stops 78
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kacheguda - Guntur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Guntur Junction , Train number 57305. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Guntur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malakpet (MXT) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Dabirpura H (DQR) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Yakutpura (YKA) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Huppuguda H (HPG) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Falaknuma (FM) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 8 km
7 N P A Shivarampalli (NSVP) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Budvel (BDVL) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Umdanagar (UR) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 21 km
10 Timmapur (TMX) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 37 km
11 Kottur H (KOTT) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 40 km
12 Hbl Nagar (HBLN) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 41 km
13 Shadnagar (SHNR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 52 km
14 Burgula H (BRGL) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 62 km
15 Balanagar (BABR) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 66 km
16 Rangareddiguda (RRGA) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 71 km
17 Rajapur H (RJAP) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 76 km
18 Gollapalli H (GLY) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 81 km
19 Jadcharla (JCL) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 88 km
20 Divitapalli H (DTP) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 96 km
21 Yenugonda (YNG) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 102 km
22 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 106 km
23 Mahabubnagar Town H (MHBT) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 109 km
24 Manyamkonda (MQN) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 120 km
25 Kotakadra H (KTKA) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 124 km
26 Devarkadre (DKC) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 131 km
27 Kaukuntla (KQQ) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 141 km
28 Kurumurthi (KXI) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 146 km
29 Konnur H (KONN) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 154 km
30 Wanparti Road (WPR) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 159 km
31 Ajakollu (AJK) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 165 km
32 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 169 km
33 Arepalli H (ARPL) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 173 km
34 Gadwal (GWD) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 181 km
35 Poodoor H (PDO) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 189 km
36 Peddadinne H (PDNA) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 196 km
37 Itikyala (IKI) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 199 km
38 Manopad (MOA) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 213 km
39 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 227 km
40 Alampur Road (ALPR) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 229 km
41 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 237 km
42 Veldurti (VDI) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 271 km
43 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 290 km
44 Malkapuram (MLK) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 303 km
45 Rangapuram (RGM) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 315 km
46 Betamcherla (BMH) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 326 km
47 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 333 km
48 Panyam (PNM) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 351 km
49 Nandyal (NDL) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 366 km
50 Gazulapalli (GZL) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 380 km
51 Chalama (CMZ) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 391 km
52 Diguvametta (DMT) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 408 km
53 Kistamsettipalli (KSTE) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 414 km
54 Giddalur (GID) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 419 km
55 Gudimetta H (GMA) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 430 km
56 Somidevipalle (SDV) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 434 km
57 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 2:45 AM 2:46 AM 1 min 446 km
58 Cumbum (CBM) 2:58 AM 2:59 AM 1 min 453 km
59 Tarlupadu (TLU) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 467 km
60 Markapur Road (MRK) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 479 km
61 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 492 km
62 Donakonda (DKD) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 503 km
63 Potlapadu H (POO) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 509 km
64 Kurichedu (KCD) 4:23 AM 4:24 AM 1 min 516 km
65 Gundlakamma (GKM) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 527 km
66 Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 534 km
67 Vinukonda (VKN) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 540 km
68 Savalyapuram (SYM) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 550 km
69 Vellacheruvu (VLE) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 559 km
70 Santamagulur (SAB) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 562 km
71 Munumaka (MUK) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 570 km
72 Narasaraopet (NRT) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 578 km
73 Satulur (STUR) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 589 km
74 Nudurupadu H (NDPU) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 595 km
75 Phirangipuram (PPM) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 602 km
76 Perecherla H (PRCA) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 612 km
77 Nallapadu (NLPD) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 618 km
78 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 623 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 SL S1
14 SL S2
15 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Guntur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57305, Kacheguda To Guntur Jn - KCGGNT PASS . This train operates between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Guntur Jn - KCGGNT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network