Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCG GTL Passenger (Train No:57425) - Trains from Kacheguda To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about KCG GTL PASS (Train Number 57425) operating service between Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Guntakal Jn - KCG GTL PASS- 57425

Kacheguda
Guntakal Junction
Number 57425 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 359 KM Stops 50
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kacheguda - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57425. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malakpet (MXT) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Dabirpura H (DQR) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Yakutpura (YKA) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Huppuguda H (HPG) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 6 km
6 Falaknuma (FM) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 7 km
7 Budvel (BDVL) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Umdanagar (UR) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Timmapur (TMX) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Kottur H (KOTT) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 39 km
11 Hbl Nagar (HBLN) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 41 km
12 Shadnagar (SHNR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 52 km
13 Balanagar (BABR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 65 km
14 Gollapalli H (GLY) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 81 km
15 Jadcharla (JCL) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Yenugonda (YNG) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 102 km
17 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 106 km
18 Mahabubnagar Town H (MHBT) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 108 km
19 Manyamkonda (MQN) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 120 km
20 Kotakadra H (KTKA) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 124 km
21 Devarkadre (DKC) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 130 km
22 Kaukuntla (KQQ) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 141 km
23 Kurumurthi (KXI) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 146 km
24 Konnur H (KONN) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 154 km
25 Wanparti Road (WPR) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 159 km
26 Ajakollu (AJK) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 165 km
27 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 168 km
28 Arepalli H (ARPL) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 173 km
29 Gadwal (GWD) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 181 km
30 Poodoor H (PDO) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 189 km
31 Peddadinne H (PDNA) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 196 km
32 Itikyala (IKI) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 199 km
33 Manopad (MOA) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 213 km
34 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 227 km
35 Alampur Road (ALPR) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 229 km
36 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 236 km
37 Kotla (KOLA) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 239 km
38 Dupadu (DUU) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 247 km
39 Ulindakonda (UKD) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 258 km
40 Veldurti (VDI) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 271 km
41 Bogolu (BVO) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 280 km
42 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 290 km
43 Malliyala (MYL) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 301 km
44 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 309 km
45 Pendekallu (PDL) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 316 km
46 Edduladoddi (EDD) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 324 km
47 Tuggali (TGL) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 332 km
48 Maddikera (MKR) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 347 km
49 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 351 km
50 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 359 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57425, Kacheguda To Guntakal Jn - KCG GTL PASS . This train operates between Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Guntakal Jn - KCG GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network