All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VENKATADRI EXP (Train No:12797) - Trains from Kacheguda To Chittoor

Given below is the details about VENKATADRI EXP (Train Number 12797) operating service between Kacheguda and Chittoor stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Chittoor - VENKATADRI EXP- 12797

Kacheguda
Chittoor
Number 12797 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 708 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kacheguda - Chittoor Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Chittoor, Train number 12797. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Chittoor train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Umdanagar (UR) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Shadnagar (SHNR) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 52 km
4 Jadcharla (JCL) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 88 km
5 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 106 km
6 Wanparti Road (WPR) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 159 km
7 Gadwal (GWD) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 181 km
8 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 237 km
9 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 290 km
10 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 345 km
11 Tadipatri (TU) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 393 km
12 Kondapuram (KDP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 421 km
13 Muddanuru (MOO) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 446 km
14 Yerraguntla (YA) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 462 km
15 Kamalapuram (KKM) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 478 km
16 Cuddapah (HX) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 501 km
17 Nandalur (NRE) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 541 km
18 Razampeta (RJP) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 552 km
19 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 573 km
20 Koduru (KOU) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 586 km
21 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 626 km
22 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 636 km
23 Pakala Jn (PAK) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 678 km
24 Chittoor (CTO) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 708 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 SL S13
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Chittoor:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12797, Kacheguda To Chittoor - VENKATADRI EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Chittoor. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Chittoor - VENKATADRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network