All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KCG MS EXP (Train No:17652) - Trains from Kacheguda To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about KCG MS EXP (Train Number 17652) operating service between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Chennai Egmore - KCG MS EXP- 17652

Kacheguda
Chennai Egmore
Number 17652 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 773 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore, Train number 17652. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jadcharla (JCL) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 88 km
3 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Gadwal (GWD) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 181 km
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 237 km
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 290 km
7 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 345 km
8 Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 369 km
9 Tadipatri (TU) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 393 km
10 Yerraguntla (YA) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 462 km
11 Cuddapah (HX) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 501 km
12 Razampeta (RJP) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 552 km
13 Koduru (KOU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 586 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:15 AM 3:35 AM 20 min 626 km
15 Puttur (PUT) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 652 km
16 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 666 km
17 Tiruttani (TRT) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 684 km
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 699 km
19 Perambur (PER) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 762 km
20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 773 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17652, Kacheguda To Chennai Egmore - KCG MS EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Chennai Egmore - KCG MS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network