All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:12785) - Trains from Kacheguda To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 12785) operating service between Kacheguda and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kacheguda To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 12785

Kacheguda
Bengaluru City
Number 12785 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 625 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kacheguda - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kacheguda - Bengaluru City, Train number 12785. Check the timing of Kacheguda - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kacheguda (KCG) FIRST STN 7:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jadcharla (JCL) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 88 km
3 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Gadwal (GWD) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 181 km
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 237 km
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 290 km
7 Gooty Jn (GY) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 345 km
8 Anantapur (ATP) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 402 km
9 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 436 km
10 Penukonda (PKD) 3:21 AM 3:22 AM 1 min 477 km
11 Hindupur (HUP) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 515 km
12 Gauribidanur (GBD) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 538 km
13 Dodballapur (DBU) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 577 km
14 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 598 km
15 Bangalore East (BNCE) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 618 km
16 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 620 km
17 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 625 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Kacheguda to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12785, Kacheguda To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Kacheguda and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network