All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JNRD RAIPUR Passenger (Train No:58208) - Trains from Junagarh Road To Raipur Junction

Given below is the details about JNRD RAIPUR PASS (Train Number 58208) operating service between Junagarh and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Junagarh Road To Raipur Jn - JNRD RAIPUR PASS- 58208

Junagarh
Raipur Junction
Number 58208 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 305 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Junagarh - Raipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Junagarh - Raipur Junction , Train number 58208. Check the timing of Junagarh - Raipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Junagarh .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Junagarh Road (JNRD) FIRST STN 1:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhawanipatna (BWIP) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 24 km
3 Depur Ph (DPUR) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 37 km
4 G Ramachandrapur Ph (GRCP) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 45 km
5 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 3:25 AM 3:45 AM 20 min 54 km
6 Norla Road (NRLR) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 65 km
7 Rupra Road (RPRD) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 72 km
8 Kandel Road (KDLR) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 80 km
9 Kesinga (KSNG) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 89 km
10 Titlagarh (TIG) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 102 km
11 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 110 km
12 Muribahal (MRBL) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 121 km
13 Kantabanji (KBJ) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 136 km
14 Turekala Road (TRKR) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 150 km
15 Harishanker Road (HSK) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 159 km
16 Lakhna (LKNA) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 175 km
17 Nawapara Road (NPD) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 189 km
18 Khariar Road (KRAR) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 201 km
19 Komakhan (KMK) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 211 km
20 Bagbahra (BGBR) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 221 km
21 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 232 km
22 Arand (ARN) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 244 km
23 Mahasamund (MSMD) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 252 km
24 Belsonda (BLSN) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 261 km
25 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 270 km
26 Lakholi (LAE) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 277 km
27 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 289 km
28 Raipur Jn (R) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Junagarh Road to Raipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58208, Junagarh Road To Raipur Jn - JNRD RAIPUR PASS . This train operates between Junagarh Road and Raipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Junagarh Road To Raipur Jn - JNRD RAIPUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network